conference packet 

40th Annual
ALASKA RESOURCES CONFERENCE

November 20-21, 2019 // Dena'ina Center // Anchorage

2019 Program (pdf)

Agenda with presentations

THANK YOU SPONSORS!

Platinum Sponsors
Ahtna, Inc.
AT&T
BP Alaska
 
ConocoPhillips Alaska Inc. 
GCI
ExxonMobil
Hilcorp Alaska, LLC
IMIG Audio/Video
Leonardo DRS Global Communications
Lynden
NANA 

Northrim Bank
Worley

Cosponsors
American Marine International
Arctic Slope Regional Corporation
Barings
ASRC Energy Services
Chugach Alaska Corporation
Cruise Lines International Association of Alaska

Cook Inlet Region, Inc.
Delta Constructors LLC

ENSTAR Natural Gas Company
Fugro
Hotel Captain Cook & Voyager Inn
Matson
Norgasco, Inc.
Northern Star Resources (Pogo) LLC
Pacific Environmental Corporation

Pebble Limited Partnership
Petrotechnical Resources of Alaska
Sealaska Corporation
Teck Alaska
 Van Ness Feldman LLP
Westward Fishing Company
Westward Seafoods Inc.

General Sponsors
Alaska Business
Alaska Communications
Alaska District Council of Laborers
Alaska Frontier Constructors

Alaska Journal of Commerce
Aleut Corporation
Alyeska Pipeline Service Company 
Chugach Electric Association
Cruz Companies Alaska
Donlin Gold LLC
DOWL
Doyon, Ltd.
HDR
ITC Global
Judy Patrick Photography
Kinross - Fort Knox 
North of 60 Mining News
North Slope Borough
Northern Air Cargo, Inc.
NOVAGOLD
Oil Search Alaska LLC
Perkins Coie LLP
Petro 49 Inc/Petro Marine Services
Petroleum News
PRL Logistics, Inc
Ruen Drilling, Inc.
SRK Consulting (U.S.), Inc.
TEMSCO Helicopters Inc.
TrailerCraft
Trilogy Metals Inc.
Trust Land Office

VIP Reception
ExxonMobil

Send Off Toast Sponsor
Marathon Petroleum

 Break Sponsors
Alaska Oil and Gas Association
ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc.

Stoel Rives, LLP

Breakfast Sponsors
Ravn Alaska 
Wells Fargo

Centerpiece Sponsor
Alaska Airlines and Alaska Air Cargo

Lunch Sponsors
Holland America Line

Northrim Bank

Name Tag Sponsor
ExxonMobil

Espresso Stand Sponsors
ASRC Energy Services 
Hecla Greens Creek Mining Company

Charging Station Sponsor
GCI

Underwriters
ABR Inc., Environmental Research Services
AIDEA 
Alaska Earth Sciences
Alaska Gasline Development Corporation
Alaska Railroad Corporation
Alaska USA Federal Credit Union
Anchorage Sand & Gravel
Aspen Hotels of Alaska 
Associated General Contractors of Alaska

Beacon Occupational Health & Safety Services 
Bering Straits Native Corporation
Brilliant Media
Bristol Bay Native Corporation
Coeur Alaska - Kensington Mine 
Competentia
Conam Construction Company
Crowley
Denali Drilling Inc.
exp Energy Services, Inc
Fairweather, LLC
First National Bank Alaska
Flowline Alaska, Inc.
Fluor Alaska, Inc.

Global Diving & Salvage, Inc.
Golder Associates Inc.
Granite Construction Company
Halliburton
Hawk Consultants LLC
Holland & Hart LLP
IBEW Local 1547
Key Bank
Koncor Forest Products
McDowell Group Inc.
Michael Baker International
Morgan Stanley
MSI Communications
NC Machinery
NC Power Systems
North Star Equipment Services
Owl Ridge
Pacific Seafood Processors Association
Pape Kenworth
Petro Star Inc.
Power the Future
Price Gregory International
Quantum Spatial, Inc.
Quintillion
Reeves Amodio LLC
Repsol
Resource Data Inc.
Ryan Air
SLR International Corporation
STG, Inc.
Stantec Consulting
Taku Engineering, LLC
Teamsters Local 959
TOTE Maritime Alaska
Tower Hill Mines, Inc.
Udelhoven Oilfield System Services
Usibelli Coal Mine, Inc. 
Vitus Energy, LLC
Winchester Alaska, Inc.
 

EXHIBITORS

Exhibitor information and details 

Afognak Leasing, LLC.
Ahtna, Inc.
Airgas, an Air Liquide Company
Alaska Air Cargo
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Business
Alaska Dreams, Inc.
Alaska Enterprise Solutions
Alaska Executive Search
Alaska Housing Finance Corporation
Alaska Industrial Battery 
Alaska Industrial Hardware
Alaska Printer's Supply
Alaska Regional Hospital
Alaska Resource Education
Alaska Safety Alliance
Alaska SeaLife Center
Alaska Textiles/Korbana Protective Apparel
AllPro Alaska
Alpine Air Alaska
Americans  for Prosperity - Alaska
Arbor Capital Management, Inc. 
Architects Alaska
Arctic IT
ARCTOS Alaska, a Division of Nortech, Inc.
ARS Aleut Analytical
Aspen Hotels of Alaska

ASTAC Broadband, LLC.
AT&T
ATCO Structures & Logistics Ltd.
Beacon Occupational Health & Safety  Serv.
Big Ray's
Black Gold Express
Brenntag Pacific, Inc
Builders Choice
Bureau of Land Management
Bureau of Safety and Environmental     Enforcement 

Cliff Point Estates
Cook Inlet Tug & Barge
Cruz Companies Alaska
CTG
Delta Leasing, LLC
Dowland Bach
Egli Air Haul
Equipment Source Inc.
ERM Alaska Inc.

Fairweather, LLC
First National Bank Alaska

GCI & Ericsson

Greenberry Industrial

Habitat For Humanity Anch & NAWIC

ICE Services, Inc.
JD Steel Co., Inc.

Judy Patrick Photography
Kassbohrer All Terrain Vehicles
Klondike Promotions
Leonardo DRS Global Communications
Lynden
Marsh and McLennan Agency, LLC
Morris Engineering Group, INC.
NANA
NANA WorleyParsons
New Horizons Telecom, Inc.
North Star Equipment Services
Northern Economics Inc. 
Northern Industrial Training, LLC
Northrim Bank
NRC Alaska
OneAlaska
Pacific Power Group
Petroleum News Alaska
Petrotechnical Resources of Alaska
PND Engineers, Inc.
Quantum Spatial, Inc.
Rapid-Span Structures Ltd.
Ravn Alaska
RISQ Consulting
ROTAK Helicopter Services
Security Aviation
Shoreside Petroleum
Sophie Station Suites
Sourdough Express Inc.
Sprung Structures
Sunshine Custom Promotions LLC
TEMSCO Helicopters Inc.
TerraSond Limited
TOTE Maritime Alaska
TrailerCraft
UMV Express DMV Solutions
University of Alaska Fairbanks - RAHI and GeoForce Alaska
Waste Management National Services
Worley